Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation - Singrauli - UAD

Repairing of Government School at Ward No.32 Chandauli

13h leftRef 026/UAD/3870
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.47 L
EMD
₹16,945
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Municipal Corporation Singrauli
District
Singrauli
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
486886

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit400.92 KB
  • Tenderdocs01.pdfTenderdocs01.pdf2393.93 KB
  • estimate.pdfestimate.pdf1544.83 KB
  • BOQ_637794.xlsboq332.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗