Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for construction of Bathinda Bypass and for Upgradation of Ferozepur Fazilka State Road to 4 lane National Highway in the state of Punjab
13h leftRef PUNDIV 20014/20/2026 PIU Bathinda (E 317235)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NHAI HQ
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110075
Dates
- Published
- 15 Jun 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 15 Jun 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 15 Jun 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT183.83 KB
- 11.rarTENDER DOCS4544.13 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗