E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES › CWE (U) DELHI CANTT-MES › GE(U)ELECTRIC SUPPLY DELHI CANTT-MES

GE ELECT/TOKEN-31/2026-2027

21h leftRef GE ELECT/TOKEN-31/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

PROVISION OF DG SET FOR COMMUNICATION COMPLEX AT 261 BDE SIG COY PROVN OF 50 KVA DG SET AND PROVN OF 50 KVA TROLLEY MOUNTED DG SET IN THE AOR OF AGE U E S NO III UNDER GE U ELECTRIC SUPPLY DELHI CANTT

Key details

Tender value
₹30.00 L
EMD
₹60,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE Utility Electric Supply
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110010

Dates

Published
21 Sept 2026, 09:47 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT277.18 KB
  • TD31.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS716.81 KB
  • BOQ_876946.xlsBOQ260.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗