JVVNL - CMD › CE(O and M), Jaipur › SE-JCC › XEn

ELECTRIC WORK UNDER TN-214

ClosedRef JPD/ZCE(JZ)/TN-214

Work description

the work of creation of 33 11 KV GSS Eden Garden proposed 33/ 11 KV feeder under AEN (HTM DD I) under TN 214 in the Jurisdiction of Jaipur District Circle South of Jaipur Discom

Key details

Tender value
₹17.78 L
EMD
₹35,559
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
JAIPUR
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302006

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBID SUBMISSION DATE - 19/08/2026, BID LAST DATE - 31/08/2026 AND BID OPENING DATE - 01/09/2026.338.07 KB
  • TENDERSPECSTN214.pdfTENDER SPECIFICATION AND PQR928.29 KB
  • BOQ_1045467.xlsPRICE BID DOCUMENTS.444 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗