DG,BSF,MHA › North Benga(Siliguri),BSF,MHA

PROVIDING OF SEPARATE TOILET FACILITIES AT 05 NOS OP POINTS FOR MAHILA PRAHARIES IN AOR OF 123 BN BSF UNDER SHQ BSF RAIGANJ HQ NB FTR BSF (SH ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION)

ClosedRef 13/Engg/Elect/SHQ-RGJ/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5,194
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
AOR of 123 Bn BSF
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
733103

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAs per NIT4494.84 KB
  • BOQ_970730.xlsAs per BOQ394.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗