National Council of Science Museums › Science City-Kolkata - NCSM › Stores and Purchase-SC - NCSM

Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Wooden Furniture and Wooden Partition for Innovation Hub, Conference Hall and Office Area for Jabalpur Science Centre

Closing within the hourRef SCCY-EX-2026-27(06)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹10.87 L
EMD
₹27,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Job Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Science City Kolkata
District
Kolkata
State
West Bengal
Pincode
700046

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 01:20 pm
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 01:20 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 01:20 pm
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Science City Kolkata

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfeTender for Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Wooden Furniture and Wooden partition for Innovation Hub, Conference Hall and Office Area for Jabalpur Science Centre, Jabalpur.369.38 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfScope of Work119.8 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfDrawing4755.07 KB
  • tech_prebid_968917.pdfMinutes of the Prebid cum corrigendum is attached2867.36 KB
  • BOQ_968917.xlsBOQ311.5 KB
  • Detailratequotesheet.pdfDetail Rate Quote Sheet Annexure IX137.49 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗