Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Wooden Furniture and Wooden Partition for Innovation Hub, Conference Hall and Office Area for Jabalpur Science Centre
Closing within the hourRef SCCY-EX-2026-27(06)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.87 L
- EMD
- ₹27,500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Job Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Science City Kolkata
- District
- Kolkata
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 700046
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:20 pm
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:20 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 01:20 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Science City Kolkata
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfeTender for Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Wooden Furniture and Wooden partition for Innovation Hub, Conference Hall and Office Area for Jabalpur Science Centre, Jabalpur.369.38 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfScope of Work119.8 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfDrawing4755.07 KB
- tech_prebid_968917.pdfMinutes of the Prebid cum corrigendum is attached2867.36 KB
- BOQ_968917.xlsBOQ311.5 KB
- Detailratequotesheet.pdfDetail Rate Quote Sheet Annexure IX137.49 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗