Procurement of Tapping Channel cross Arm as per Sketch and Specification for North Melur Sub Division
ClosedRef EE/EAST/MEDC/MDU/016/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Goods/Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Executive Engineer East Division Madurai
- District
- Madurai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 625002
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfProcurement of Tapping channel Cross Arm as per Sketch and specifications for North Melur Sub Division1370.55 KB
- BOQ_837317.xlsProcurement of Tapping Channel Cross Arm as per sketch and Specifications for North Melur Sub Division240.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗