Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

CIVIL WORK

15h leftRef EE/M-III/SH/N/TC/2026-27/11-05
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Improvement Development of road from H. No. D-92 to D-85, gali No. 1 in West Jyoti Nagar by Pdg. RMC and Brick work in ward no. 236 AC-67 (Babarpur) Shah. (N) Zone.

Key details

Tender value
₹9.44 L
EMD
₹18,877
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
CIVIL WORK
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110093

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:40 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGeneral Condition597.7 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT834.35 KB
  • 5.pdfSCHEDULE761.07 KB
  • BOQ_337184.xlsBOQ256 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗