Forest Department › Divisional Forest Office, Kothamangalam

Installation of 2.1 km Solar-Powered Hanging Fencing at Puvathum Colony under the jurisdiction of Mullaringad Range

ClosedRef KFDDO/47842/2025-DFOKGLM DM
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

The proposed project involves the installation of hanging solar fencing at Puvathum Colony under the jurisdiction of Mullaringad Range to prevent man-animal conflict

Key details

Tender value
₹16.86 L
EMD
₹42,200
Tender fee
₹2,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Chullikkandam
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
686693

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notification168.96 KB
  • Preliminaryagreementnew.pdfPreliminary Agreement64.21 KB
  • INTEGRITYPACT.pdfIntegrity pact certificate271.32 KB
  • AFFIDAVIT.pdfAffidavit285.31 KB
  • EPAYMENT.pdfE payment details6.69 KB
  • FORMOFTENDER.pdfForm of tender291.99 KB
  • BOQ_1464833.xlsTender schedule291 KB
  • 2100mmlaRETENDER.pdfTender Notification153.52 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗