CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR STRUCTURAL DESIGN AND DRAWINGS INCLUDING ESTIMATES FOR PROVISION OF ARTICLE STORAGE HANGER AT INS KALINGA
ClosedRef 802808
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.52 L
- EMD
- ₹5,040
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE (P) (N) KALINGA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 531163
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT416.54 KB
- Tender.pdfTender522.98 KB
- BOQ_875375.xlsBOQ287.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗