GENERAL-Urgent Repair Works to Divisional Forest Office second floor Toilet -Civil Station Kottayam-General Civil Work
14h leftRef PWD/BLDG/TR/7402/2026_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
This estimate includes items for dismantling tile, providing tile, water closets, and other sanitary fittings
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.35 L
- EMD
- ₹5,882
- Tender fee
- ₹555
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Civil Station Kottayam
- District
- Kottayam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 686002
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNit38.57 KB
- Nit1.pdfNit22.15 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD1672.46 KB
- BOQ_1465416.xlsBOQ381 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗