Department of Agriculture › Soil and Water Conservation › DSCO - Sangrur

Laying of RCC Underground Pipeline Works

ClosedRef DSWC/SAN/2026-27/03

Work description

Laying and Jointing of RCC UGPL Works, Fixing of ARV, AAV, GV, Construction of Haudies and all other allied works.

Key details

Tender value
₹47.83 L
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Pipe Laying Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Sangrur
District
Sangrur
State
Punjab
Pincode
148001

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 03:35 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 03:40 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender527.96 KB
  • NITUGPL262703.pdfNotice Inviting Tender512.55 KB
  • DNITUGPL262703.pdfDetailed Notice Inviting Tender1205.65 KB
  • FBUGPL262703.xlsFinancial Bid162.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗