Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

Construction of RCC drain at CPJ block from H.No. K-471 upto CPJ Dispensary by pdg. 0 from in ward no. 225 AC-65 Seelampur Shah N Zone .

14h leftRef EE(M)-IV/SNZ/2026-27/TC-14-01
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.27 Cr
EMD
₹2.54 L
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
Seelampur SNZ
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110053

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGeneral Condition17356.2 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfModified GCC9498.89 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfCircular1017.71 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfCircular 2788.65 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfNIT354.94 KB
  • Tendernotice_6.pdfSchedule593.54 KB
  • BOQ_336475.xlsBOQ278.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗