Public Works Department › CE/SE/M1-M11 › EE/M113(New)

Construction of Service Road from Hanuman mandir, Basant Gaon to Niryat Bhawan on Outer Ring Road under Division South West Road-I/SD-I, New Delhi.

20h leftRef 49/EE/SWR-I/PWD/2025-26. (2nd call)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹37.74 L
EMD
₹75,473
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110010

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit2ndcall5124.5 KB
  • Nit492ndcall.pdfnit495108.04 KB
  • BOQ_396443.xlsboq249.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗