ARMO various electrical and mechanical services at district court Rohini, Delhi (SH-Servicing of firefighting pumps, replacement of rusted/worn out ms pipe, rusted valves, starter panel in Lawyer Chamber Building and providing electrical supply
20h leftRef 74/EE(E)/JED-02/PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹69.70 L
- EMD
- ₹1.39 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- MSO Building, ITO, New Delhi
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110002
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1099.93 KB
- RECALLNIT.pdfRECALL NIT1084.47 KB
- BOQ_396479.xlsBOQ300 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗