Haryana Board Corporation › HUDA › Division Elect Gurgaon

Providing 25/72 watt LED Street light on existing 9 mtr. long PCC pole and 10 mtr. solar high mast in various park in sector-1 Pataudi. (Including 5 years replacement warranty, mtc., and ON/OFF for solar high mast and 25/72 watt LED light 3 year repl

ClosedRef 202611CAB738 07C2 452E 90F2 942A69201D61244HSV
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹12.48 L
EMD
₹24,960
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Pataudi
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
122001

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD904 KB
  • BOQ_622119.xlsBOQ344 KB
  • OT0125814.pdfTendernotice731 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗