Delhi Jal Board › Delhi Jal Board › EE (Civil) - 10

NIT No. 29/1

20h leftRef NIT No. 29/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Improvement of sewerage system by raising and repairing of manholes in G-3,G-4,H-2 and H-3 pockets in sec-11 Rohini ward no 22 in AC-06 Rithala constituency under EE(C)-10

Key details

Tender value
₹24.54 L
EMD
₹49,100
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
EE(Civil)-10
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110089

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT No. 29/17803.85 KB
  • BOQ_396321.xlsBOQ285 KB
  • NIT29.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT7786.89 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗