SPECIAL REPAIR OF 4 NOS. LINK ROADS ID-1484, 4937, 5700 and 9361 NARNAUND CONSTITUENCY, DISTT. HISAR UNDER WORK PLAN 2026-27 (GROUP-A)
ClosedRef 2026DC3B05C8 613B 4A38 9974 072F36A53C8A851HSA
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.74 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.47 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- THURANA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 125001
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1191 KB
- BOQ_619217.xlsBOQDOC228 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗