Construction of walk-in-Closet Room (Based on current manufacturing benchmarks) by way of wood work, heavy duty hardware fitting etc. at Honble CMs Residence, Jammu (Electric Work). CNO-108 P (2nd Call)
ClosedRef Fresh Short e-NIT No. 38 of 2026-2027 Dated 14-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.50 L
- EMD
- ₹3,000
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- JAMMU
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180001
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of the PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III JAMMU
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER1838.35 KB
- BOQ_1069379.xlsBOQ324.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗