Laying of Underground pipelines in Distt. Sangrur
ClosedRef DSWC/PAT/2026-27/08
Work description
Earth work for excavation of Trenches for laying of Underground pipeline, lowering and jointing of various Dia RCC Pipes, fixing of AVP, Risers, Construction of Haudies at various villages of District- Sangrur.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹67.41 L
- EMD
- ₹1.35 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Distt. Sangrur
- District
- Sangrur
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 148001
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT31.28 KB
- DNIT20262708.pdfDNIT477.11 KB
- FinBid20262708.xlsFinancial Bid99.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗