CAD CHAMBAL, KOTA › ADC › SE-CAD-LMC KOTA › EE-LMC-BUNDI

Urgent repair of damaged canal bank under sub division Kota Year 2026-27

ClosedRef NIT No 06 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.79 L
EMD
₹5,581
Tender fee
₹200
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Bundi
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
324001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:56 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice692.76 KB
  • BOQ_1051725.xlsboq233 KB
  • Tendernotice6.pdftd675.85 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗