Department of Food and Civil Supplies › Office of Regional Food Controller Agra

PADDY PURCHASE TRANSPORT WORK FOR MATHURA

ClosedRef 721 PADDY PURCHASE TRANSPORT WORK FOR MATHURA
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹15,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
MATHURA
District
Mathura
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
282007

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE1036.07 KB
  • BOQPADDYMATHURATRANSPORT.xlsFINANCE33 KB
  • TECHNICAL.pdfTECHNICAL4881.08 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗