Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), Third Circle › EE Belonia Division

Development of road from Rajnagar to Jayanti Bazar under Rajnagar Sub-Division, PWD(RandB) during the year 2026-27(Ch. from 9.00 Km to 16.00 Km) Group No.-I.

2d leftRef 94/NIT/SE-III/R/PWDRandB/26-27

Work description

Patch metalling, grouting, carpeting, re-carpeting, seal coat, road side pucca drain and other allied works

Key details

Tender value
₹1.45 Cr
EMD
₹2.91 L
Tender fee
₹4,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Rajnagar R.D. Block area
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799150

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPRESS NOTICE INVITING eTENDER1429.08 KB
  • BOQ_77643.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY (BOQ)295 KB
  • DNIeT94.pdfDRAFT NOTICE INVITING e-TENDER2560.45 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗