Local Self Government Department › Pathanamthitta › Grama Panchayath Section Office PTHTA › Office of the AE Mylapra Grama Panchayath

ANNUAL PLAN MYLAPRA GP PRO 88 26 MAINTENANCE OF TOILET IN PUBLIC INSTITUTIONS.

ClosedRef 01/2026-27/AE/LID EW/MYLP/PTA
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹83,995
EMD
₹2,100
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Mylapra GP
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
689678

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice289.67 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfE - PAYMENT FORM187.42 KB
  • BOQ_1465880.xlsBOQ323 KB
  • pre.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT192.33 KB
  • sbd.pdfSBD2241.86 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗