Development of Race Course Nursery behind PM House 2026-27.
ClosedRef 35/DDH-III/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply of garden Material.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.86 L
- EMD
- ₹9,721
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- New Delhi Municipal Council, New Delhi
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110001
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfScanned copies of documents as per page no. 11 of NIT1499.27 KB
- 213535NIT.pdfNIT1483.83 KB
- BOQ_395820.xlsBOQ298.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗