Construction of DTC Bus Depot at Daurala Village
20h leftRef DTC/Dy. CGM (Civil)/2026-27/23
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Providing Detailed Designing Consultancy Service including Structural Design. Architectural Drawing Electrical, Plumbing, Fire Fighting, Obtaining approval from Fire Authority soil investigation at site and preparation of bill of Quantities.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹91.66 L
- EMD
- ₹1.83 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 540 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- As per tender document
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110073
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT554.63 KB
- BOQ_396492.xlsBOQ308.5 KB
- tenderdocumentDTCD.pdfTender Document915.85 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗