PWD › CE RandB Jammu › SE RandB South Jammu › EE RandB PD 3rd

Upgradation of Govt Qtr. no. 26 A Gandhi Nagar Jammu. CNo- 125 P

ClosedRef Short e-NIT No. 44 of 2026-2027 Dated 27-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.20 L
EMD
₹38,400
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
75 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
JAMMU
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of the PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III JAMMU

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER1782.5 KB
  • BOQ_1081975.xlsBOQ395 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗