Northern Coalfields Limited › CWS , Jayant

Operation and maintenance of water supply to GM office and workshop at CWS Jayant for a period of two years

2d leftRef SO(C)/CWS/ETN/2026/07 dated 20.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹36.33 L
EMD
₹45,500
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Office of the Staff Officer (Civil) CWS Jayant
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
486890

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting tenders Instruction to bidders Conditions of contract and Annexures2429.15 KB
  • BOQ_377022.xlsBill of Quantity307.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗