PWD › CE RandB Pir Panjal › Mechanical Division Pir Panjal

Fire Fighting Works for Construction of Palash Boys Home Building Poonch Tehsil Haveli District Poonch.

14h leftRef e-NIT No. 05 of 2026-27 dated 25.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.91 L
EMD
₹14,000
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Poonch
District
Poonch
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
185101

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Rajouri

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT352.31 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD834.15 KB
  • BOQ_1079786.xlsBOQ378 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗