Archaeological Survey of India › O/o SA-ASI-Sarnath Circle-Sarnath

Upgradation of meeting/conference hall at circle office Sarnath, Varanasi

15h leftRef 7/108/MCEWOW/CH/26-27-Cons
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As per tender document

Key details

Tender value
₹37.22 L
EMD
₹93,050
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Job Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Meeting/conference hall, Sarnath
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
221007

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Sarnath, Varanasi

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDate sheet368.89 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT500.64 KB
  • TD.pdfTender Document9480.34 KB
  • BOQ_968835.xlsBOQ317 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗