E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES › CWE NAGPUR - MES › GE KAMPTEE - MES

REPAIR, CLEANING AND MAINT OF SEWAGE LINE, SEPTIC TANK, SOAKAGE PIT AND SANITARY FITTINGS AND PLUMBING WORKS AND CERTAIN B/R CONNECTED WORKS AT AREA-II UNDER AGE B/R-II KAMPTEE

10h leftRef 8973/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹30.00 L
EMD
₹60,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Kamptee
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
441001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT240.47 KB
  • Tenderdocument8973.pdfTender Documents1138.88 KB
  • BOQ_880207.xlsBOQ402.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗