Archaeological Survey of India › O/o SA-ASI-Jaipur Circle-Jaipur

Annual facilities to Pilgrims during the Ganesh Fair at Ranthambore Fort, Distt. Sawai Madhopur

ClosedRef 3/1/JPR/2026-27-W

Key details

Tender value
₹18.22 L
EMD
₹36,448
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
20 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Ranthambore Fort, Distt. Sawai Madhopur
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
322001

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1464.85 KB
  • MELADOC.pdfAS PER TENDER DOCUMENT13762.93 KB
  • BOQ_970221.xlsBOQ239.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗