Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Horticulture Department - MCD

Supply and Installation of open Gym Equipment at Park opp. D-377, Avantika Sector-1 Rohini Ward No.24,Rohini Zone.

17h leftRef DDH/RZ/MCD/26-27/NITNo.5/201
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.93 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Park opp.D-377 Avantika Sector-1 Rohini Ward No.24
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110085

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER776.12 KB
  • TenderDoc-opengym.pdfTender Documents1311.08 KB
  • BOQ_336855.xlsBOQ SHEET313.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗