E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES › CWE (AF) LOHOGAON - MES › GE (AF) THANE - MES

SPECIAL REPAIR TO TD 23 AT COTTON GREEN AND PROVISION OF ANTI TERMITE TREATMENT TO OTM AND MD ACCN AT AF STN MUMBAI UNDER GE(AF) THANE

19h leftRef GE (AF) T-09 OF 2026-27 (8617)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹33.84 L
EMD
₹67,680
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
THANE
District
Thane
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400607

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT367.27 KB
  • BOQ_880687.xlsBOQ481 KB
  • TD8617.pdfTD2087.21 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗