M/o different Hort. Works at Residential buildings under Hort. Sub Division- East III, Hort. Divn-East(M-214)), PWD, Delhi during 2026-27
20h leftRef 34/ DDH/HD East/PWD/GNCTD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
(SH- Complete Maintenance of garden features at 33 No. Rajpur road Flats, 16 No. Rajpur road Flats, Upper Bela road Flats, E 1 Chandrawal, 17/19 Mall Road, 33 (a,b,c) Sham Nath marg, 6, 8 (A and B) and 45-47 bungalows).
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹50.14 L
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Dy. Director (Hort.), Hort.Div.M-214, PWD, Delhi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110091
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPWD 6122.61 KB
- NIT34.pdfNIT1943.44 KB
- BOQ_396541.xlsBOQ282 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗