DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Jammu › Jammu › STD-I Jammu

REPLACEMENT OF 11M PCC POLES WITH 13M ST POLES NEAR NALLAHALONGWITH REPLACEMENT OF DOG CONDUCTOR WITH WOLF CONDUCTOR PURKHOO TO BARNAI LINE 50NOS POLES, 2.0 KM LINE LENGTH BARN KALAKAM LINE 40 NOS. POLES AND CANAL TO MEDICAL LINE IN RESPECT STDI JPDC

1h leftRef e NIT 20 of 2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹94.24 L
EMD
₹1.88 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Jammu
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180001

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of the Executive Engineer STD I JPDCL Jammu

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • eProc_jk_LitigationInformation.xlssize not published
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfREPLACEMENT OF 11M PCC POLES WITH 13M ST POLES NEAR NALLAHALONGWITH REPLACEMENT OF DOG CONDUCTOR WITH WOLF CONDUCTOR PURKHOO TO BARNAI LINE 50NOS POLES, 2.0 KM LINE LENGTH BARN KALAKAM LINE 40 NOS. POLES AND CANAL TO MEDICAL LINE IN RESPECT STDI JPDCL JMU1027.47 KB
  • SBD20of2026.pdfSBD21677.31 KB
  • BOQ_1065193.xlsBOQ258 KB
  • GTPNIT20of2026.pdfGTP346.91 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗