Urgent repair, replacement of Bursted damaged cracked PSC TT WS of 500mm with respective size of 500mm MS pipeline running under 11KV Electric pole near Petrol Pump Sec 29 31 dividing Sec 31B side Chd and 400mm near batra theatre sec 37 Chd
22h leftRef MCPH3/2026/347
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.66 L
- EMD
- ₹7,322
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Public Health Estate Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Chandigarh
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160036
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT3403.88 KB
- BOQ_116680.xlsBOQ251 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗