Municipal Corporation › Engineering-MCC › Public Health Division - II

P/F of MS grating by replacing damaged RCC road gully grating being heavy loaded vehicular traffic to pass out SWD on entry point of each gali no. 1 to 4, Gobindpura and gali no. 5 of Thakurdwara under the charge of SDE MCPH-20, Chandigarh

22h leftRef MCPH2/2026/53
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.61 L
EMD
₹5,224
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Public Health Estate Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160011

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed Notice Inviting e-Tender13088.3 KB
  • BOQ_116704.xlsFinancial Bid327.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗