Selection of Agency for End-to-End Geospatial Survey, Data Acquisition, Property Mapping, MAP Generation and Property Card Distribution under the Punjab Urban SVAMITVA Project
1h leftRef 35/2/2026-M.B.1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹75.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Punjab
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160001
Dates
- Published
- 21 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 30 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Hybrid
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSelection of Agency for End-to-End Geospatial Survey, Data Acquisition, Property Mapping, MAP Generation and Property Card Distribution under the Punjab Urban SVAMITVA Project4241.47 KB
- tech_prebid_350503.pdfCorrigendum alongwith prebid responses.828.58 KB
- Urbansvamitvafinal.pdfSelection of Agency for End-to-End Geospatial Survey, Data Acquisition, Property Mapping, MAP Generation and Property Card Distribution under the Punjab Urban SVAMITVA Project4224.4 KB
- BOQ_350503.xlsFinancial Proposal313 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗