Construction of Government medical college teaching hospital and allied buildings at Amravati
19h leftRef RITES/PUMUM/DMER/HOSP/AMR/26/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of Government medical college teaching hospital and allied buildings at Amravati on EPC Mode
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 Cr
- Tender fee
- ₹21,240
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Construction Works
- Tender type
- Global Tenders
- Form of contract
- EPC Contract
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Amravati
- District
- Amravati
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 444701
Dates
- Published
- 8 Apr 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download from
- 10 Apr 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Apr 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Apr 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Vashi , Navi Mumbai
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfIFB AND NIT874.2 KB
- FinalBidDocAMRSSGMJ.pdfTender Documents32746.24 KB
- Section6PARTDPart2SSGMJ.pdfTender Drawings235900.18 KB
- Section6PARTDPart4SSGMJ.pdfTender Drawings429478.69 KB
- Section6PARTDPart3SSGMJ.pdfTender Drawings320196.57 KB
- Section6PARTPart1SSGMJ.pdfTender drawings126925.77 KB
- BOQ_320231.xlsBOQ297.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗