Dte General Border Roads Organisation › HQ CE(P) Swastik (Gangtok) - BRO

CONTRUCTION OF SIX NOS OF LAY BYES AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS/IMPROVEMENT OF ROAD GEOMETRICS FOR REMOVAL OF OVERHANGS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS ON ROAD GANGTOK-SHERATHANG-NATHULA (NH 310) UNDER 129 RCC/764 BRTF PROJECT SWASTIK IN SIKKIM STATE, (JOB NO. 310/SK/2

18h leftRef CE (P) SWTK/04/2026-27/EPC
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.13 Cr
EMD
₹14.25 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
GANGTOK-SHERATHANG-NATHULA (NH 310)
District
Not published
State
Not published
Pincode
937101

Dates

Published
20 Jul 2026, 12:55 pm
Document download from
20 Jul 2026, 12:55 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
HQ CE(P) Swastik

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB3089.59 KB
  • DCA.pdfDCA10045.81 KB
  • RFP.pdfRFP1483.05 KB
  • BOQ_873446.xlsBOQ328.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗