PRE TENDER MEETING FOR SECURE REMOTE ACCESS SOLUTION AT EIL
14h leftRef PRE TENDER MEETING FOR SECURE REMOTE ACCESS SOLUTION AT EIL
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- EIL NEW DELHI
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110066
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPRE TENDER MEETING FOR SECURE REMOTE ACCESS SOLUTION AT EIL1095.17 KB
- NOTAPPLICABLE1.xlsNOT APPLICABLE25 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗