Public Works Department › CE/SE/M4-M45 › EE/M453

RMO of storm water Pump sets and DG sets at Bandh Road and SSN Marg under M-South Electrical Maintenance Division during the financial year 2026-27

20h leftRef 61/EE(E)/EMD South Elect. Divn./PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Repair and Replacement of existing Wornout Feeder Pillar at Existing Pump houses on Located SSN Marg and Bandh Road under M-South Electrical Division

Key details

Tender value
₹10.40 L
EMD
₹20,793
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110025

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 11:55 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2652.7 KB
  • BOQ_396468.xlsSCHEDULE OF WORK306 KB
  • NIT.pdfFULL NIT2637.16 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗