Civil Work
16h leftRef 2026-27/2026_MCD_288371_1/8_3
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Imp. Dev. of Road Lane by Providing RMC from H. No. 803 to H. No. 767, Chaman Wala Pech H. No.-793 to H. No. 796 and 797 and side lane in Gali No. -11, Sadar Bazar in Ward No. -81/CSPZ Quresh Nagar.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹13.36 L
- EMD
- ₹26,714
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- 2ND FLOOR, Old Hindu Collage, Kashmere Gate, Delhi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110006
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAbstract2819.29 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfgeneral13373.63 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfNIT Copy340.15 KB
- BOQ_336382.xlsPrice Bid Shet280.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗