Rajasthan State Gangnagar Sugar Mills › GM, RSGSM › Dy.GM - Pur.

RATE CONTRACT FOR PROCUREMENT OF BOPP TAPE

ClosedRef RSGSM/BOPP Tape/RC/2026-27/PUR/13

Key details

Tender value
₹23.94 L
EMD
₹47,880
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Various Reduction Center
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302004

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
HO RSGSM COERRA BUILDING JHALANA

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB273.94 KB
  • BOPPBID.pdfBID DOCUMENT13436.57 KB
  • BOQ_1048944.xlsBOQ256.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗