CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-CI-OT05-26-27
2d leftRef CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-CI-OT05-26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
MTPSI ES Circle CI Division Provision of one number Diesel driven van having seating capacity of 9 persons in all including driver on hire basis for the official use of EECI MTPSI for the period of one year from the date of execution of Agreement fo
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹4,100
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hiring of Vehicles
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- MTPS-I/METTURDAM
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 636406
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfMTPSI ES Circle CI Division Provision of one number Diesel driven van having seating capacity of 9 persons in all including driver on hire basis for the official use of EECI MTPSI for the period of one year from the date of execution of Agreement for the829.1 KB
- BOQ_840091.xlsMTPSI ES Circle CI Division Provision of one number Diesel driven van having seating capacity of 9 persons in all including driver on hire basis for the official use of EECI MTPSI for the period of one year from the date of execution of Agreement for the347 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗