Construction of Toll Plaza Administrative Building at Vagaikulam Toll Plaza Km 17/000 on the Tuticorin -Tirunelveli Section of NH-138 in the State of Tamil Nadu on Item Rate Basis
2d leftRef NHAI/17011/01/152/2026/RO Madurai
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.29 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.58 L
- Tender fee
- ₹25,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 165 days
- Location
- Vagaikulam Toll Plaza
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 628103
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:05 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:05 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:05 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT488.39 KB
- RFP.pdfRFP2559.48 KB
- BOQ.rarBOQ1610.14 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗