Public Works Department › CE/SE/M1-M14 › EE/M141(N)

C/o RCC Precast drain from Jhatikara Mod (RD 2850) to Najafgarh drain (RD 7400) at Najafgarh Bijwasan Road (ID-1173) under the jurisdiction of SD-25, Div-SWR-II, PWD, New Delhi.

20h leftRef (36/CE/South/PWD/2026-27) (35/EE/SWR-II/PWD/2026-27)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹44.97 Cr
EMD
₹54.97 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Jurisdiction of SD-25, Div-SWR-II,PWD
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110045

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
O/o Chief Engineer, South Zone

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2981.28 KB
  • tech_prebid_395276.pdfMinutes of Pre Bid Meeting205.08 KB
  • BOQ_395276.xlsBOQ442 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗