4 laning of Rohtak-Bawal section of NH-71 from km. 363.300 to 450.800 in the State of Haryana. Providing and replacement of Damaged Expansion joint, Soil Nailing with fully threaded hot-dip galvanized solid geotechnical bars in RE Panels at different
17h leftRef NHAI/RO-CHD/2026-2027/SNP/18
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.87 Cr
- EMD
- ₹5.73 L
- Tender fee
- ₹25,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- PIU Sonepat
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110034
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit150.64 KB
- biddocu.rarBid document1177.34 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗